Privacy Policy

The following privacy policy explains the treatment of data given when visiting www.essenciacompleta.pt . How they are stored, the user rights and which safety measures are adopted for the protection of those.

ESSÊNCIA – COMUNICAÇÃO COMPLETA is responsible for the treatment of
information gathered, ensuring it is treated in light of the EU regulation nº 2016/679 from 27 April 2016.

By using this site (www.essenciacompleta.pt), you agree to the use we may make with personal information that might be submitted / gathered, done so in the using terms of this privacy policy.

Company’s identification

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa is based in Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, nº100, Lot 9, Fraction B, 4445-102 city of Alfena, municipality of de Valongo e NCPI 509132774.

Telephone number: 220 963 285.

Email: geral@essenciacompleta.pt.

Compromise

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa undertakes the compromise of respecting the law in place regarding personal data protection.

The user can access their data in line or, if preferred, by asking in writing; verify its veracity, if needed, and if necessary, correct them. For that, one has to contact geral@essenciacompleta.pt

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa assumes, in addition, of adopting all security measures necessary as a way to ensuring the personal data protection of our users against any eventual abusive use or against non-authorized access.

By registering, the user undertakes the compromise of giving ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa complete information, namely email address and of notifying ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa in case any change this data might suffer.

Consent

By giving personal information through the website, the user agrees and understands unequivocally the transfer, collect and process of those information, in the terms of this privacy policy.

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa informs that all websites Linked to this are not included in this policy.

Collection of personal data and its end

The primary objectives for data collection has to do with managing users registration, managing of products and services purchases, managing of interests and needs from users / clients, answering questions, managing of situations related to requests and sending information asked through questionnaires or newsletters.

The personal data collected are as follows: name, birth date, phone number, TIN number, address, email address, IP address and CV (Curriculum Vitæ).

Sensitive information like race, ethnic origin, religious beliefs, sexual orientation, political ideology and criminal record are not collected.

It is only possible to access certain areas of this website through user registration. The personal information gathered when registering is only for administrative and informatic use.

The data collected will only be used if one of the following conditions is verified:

  • You gave consent through signing or accepting a digital or paper questionnaire;
  • The need to use data gathered to fulfil a contract or any legal obligations;
  • Ensure legitimate interests of ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa, given that the interest, rights, liberties and guarantees from the user are also assured.

Automatic information

The information contained in the registration includes IP address, ISP (internet service Provider) and browser used to visit the website, visit time and which pages were viewed

Availability to support third parties

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa may need to ask Support from other entities or individuals to manage information requests, implement commercial activities or fulfil website maintenance. 

It can, therefore, give access to personal data gathered to third parties always securing:

  • The ends to said collection.
  • The compliance with terms from this privacy policy.
  • The usage of adequate security measures.

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa might make users’ personal data public when answering to a judicial, intimidation or investigation order from the government permitted by law.  No data is given to third parties for their own marketing end and no marketing operation are held for third parties.

All data share is done according to the requisites from General Data Protection regulations and further legislation.

Storage

Collected data will be stored in a datacentre located in national territory and in EU’s datacentres. Personal information is stored for the necessary period to comply with the ends for which their collection was necessary. All data is deleted according to data retention policies, with stipulated deadlines in current legislation or until users’ forgetfulness right is executed from the user side.

Security

ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa has implemented accepted patterns regarding technology and safety, with the aim of protecting the loss, unauthorized use or destruction of personal data.

Data safety is made having the following into consideration:

  • Usage of certified encryption in all website information
  • Implementation of an internal security policy that covers control access, configuration, storage, safety copies, support transmission, audit, technological update and policy and authentication processes.
  • Educating and compromising about confidentiality for every employee or subcontractors.

Nevertheless, no transmission done via email or the internet is completely safe and mistake free, so ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa advices users to keep their access website devices up to dated and with protection systems.

Exercising right

Anytime users consider appropriate, they can exercise the following rights:

  • Ask for gathered personal data access and its treatment processes.
  • Executing data update.
  • Ask for a data copy.
  • Retrieve consent for data collection.
  • Ask for the elimination, portability or transformation of their personal data anonymously (given they are no longer needed for the ends to which they were collected).
  • Stand against the usage of collected data for marketing usage.

All inquiries related to personal data usage, portability requests, access restrictions and forgetfulness of data can be done through the email address geral@essenciacompleta.pt

If users are unhappy with the usage done to their personal data or with ESSÊNCIA – Comunicação Completa answer, users have the right to present a complaint at the National Data Protection Commission NDPC.

Address: Av. D. Carlos I, n. º 134, 1º, 1200-651 Lisbon

Phone number: +351 213 928 400

Fax: +351 213 976 832

e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

Adjustment and policy revision

ESSÊNCIA – COMUNICAÇÃO COMPLETA reserves the right to alter this policy without previous warning, so its consultation is advised when visiting the website.

This privacy policy was revised in June 2020.

Essência Completa © 2020

Powered by UKUBO®